Privacy Statement

of
neusta Grafenstein GmbH
Hedemannstraße 14
U-Bhf Kochstrasse
10969 Berlin

This translation of the privacy statement is not legally binding but purely for informational purposes. The legally binding version is the german language version.

1. GENERAL

We take the protection and security of your personal data very seriously and collect, process, store and use your personal data exclusively within the framework of the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the data protection laws in the Federal Republic of Germany.

So that you have the best possible control over your data, we would like to inform you with our data protection declaration, which personal data we collect when using our website "grafenstein.net" (hereinafter referred to as "website"), how we use this data and what rights and design options you have.

Personal data is all information that relates to identified or identifiable natural persons, e.g. First name, last name, email address.

 

2. COLLECTION, PROCESSING, STORAGE AND USE OF YOUR DATA

2.1. COLLECTION, PROCESSING, STORAGE AND USE OF YOUR DATA WHEN USING OUR WEBSITE

2.1.1. LOG DATA WHEN VISITING OUR WEBSITE

Our website is available to everyone without prior registration. For technical reasons, your internet browser or mobile device automatically transmits the following data to our web server when you access our website:

- IP address of your device,
- date and time of access,
- URL of the requesting website,
- http response code,
- name of the file accessed,
- amount of data sent,
- browser type and version as well
- Your device's operating system.

Our web server stores this data in log files. This data is not stored together with other personal data.

The legal basis for the storage of this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

We use this data to enable the use of our website and its technical administration, to ensure the security of our information technology systems, to prevent misuse of our website and to optimize our website. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

We will delete the data as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. If the data is saved in log files, the data will be deleted after seven days at the latest. A further storage of the log data is possible if the IP address of your device is deleted or alienated in such a way that it is no longer possible to assign the IP address to you.

2.1.2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are stored on the hard drive of the device you are using at the request of our web server. When you visit our website again, they enable your computer system to be clearly identified.

We use cookies to analyze your use of our website (cookies that are not technically necessary). When you visit our website, you will be informed by an information banner about the use of technically unnecessary cookies for analysis purposes and will be informed of this data protection declaration.

The legal basis for the processing of your data using cookies is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

We use cookies that are not technically necessary in order to design and continuously optimize our website. These purposes are the legitimate interests according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which we pursue with data processing.

Most browsers or operating systems automatically accept cookies. If you do not want this functionality, you should configure your browser so that the setting of cookies is prevented (deactivation). Cookies that have already been saved can also be deleted at any time. Please note that deactivating the functionality of our website can restrict it so that you may not be able to use all functions of our website.

You can revoke your consent to us at any time with future effect. Withdrawing your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your data using cookies based on your consent until the withdrawal. Please note that by refusing and revoking your consent, the functional scope of our website may be restricted, so that you may not be able to use all functions of our website.

 

2.2. COLLECTION, PROCESSING, STORAGE AND USE OF YOUR DATA FOR RECEIVING OUR NEWSLETTER

2.2.1. SUBSCRIBE TO THE NEWSLETTER

You have the option of subscribing to our free newsletter by entering your name and email address on our website. After entering your email address, you will receive a welcome email from us to the email address you provided. By clicking on the included link, you confirm that you are actually the person authorized to access the specified email address (so-called double opt-in procedure) and activate the newsletter receipt. As part of the registration to receive our newsletter, we obtain your consent to the processing of your data.

The legal basis for processing your data after registering for our newsletter is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

We only use the email address you provided to send our newsletter.

We will only save the email address you provided for as long as you would like to receive our newsletter. You can revoke your consent to us at any time and thereby unsubscribe from the newsletter with future effect. You can also revoke your consent by clicking on the unsubscribe link contained in the footer of each newsletter. Withdrawing your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your data for the receipt of the newsletter based on your consent until the withdrawal.

 

2.2.2. LOG DATA FOR NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION

When you access our website, the data according to section 2.1 is also automated. of this data protection declaration collected and saved.

 

2.3. COLLECTION, PROCESSING, STORAGE AND USE OF YOUR DATA ON CONTACT

2.3.1. CONTACT US OUR CONTACT FORM

You have the option of entering the mandatory data

Name and email address

to contact us via our contact form and send us a message.

The legal basis for the processing of your data that you transmit to us when you contact us is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your contact is aimed at concluding a contract with us, the legal basis for the processing of your data is also Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

We only use your data to process your request, to process any contract and to contact you. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Unless contractual or legal obligations prevent deletion, we will delete your data as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the aforementioned purposes. This is the case when your request has been answered and the matter underlying your contact has been completely clarified. If you conclude a contract with us due to your contacting us, your data will only be deleted when it is no longer required for the fulfillment of the contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures. We would like to point out that it may be necessary to store your data even after the contract has been fulfilled in order to fulfill contractual or legal obligations.

You can object to the use of your personal data at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs. In such a case, your data stored when you contact us will be deleted; The processing of your request can then not be continued. If your data is required to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, (premature) deletion of your data is only possible if there are no contractual or legal obligations to delete it.

 

2.3.2. CONTACT US BY EMAIL

Alternatively, you can contact us electronically via our email address

tourism@neusta.de

possible. In this case, we will store your personal data transmitted by email.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, which you send us by email when contacting us electronically, is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the electronic contact via email aims to conclude a contract with us, the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is also Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

We use your data to process your request and to contact you. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Unless contractual or legal obligations prevent deletion, your data will be deleted by us as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the aforementioned purposes; this is the case when the facts on which your electronic contact is based have been completely clarified. If you conclude a contract with us based on your electronic contact, your data will only be deleted when it is no longer required for the fulfillment of the contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures. We would like to point out that it may be necessary to store your data even after the contract has been fulfilled in order to fulfill contractual or legal obligations.

You can object to the use of your personal data at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs. In such a case, your data stored in the context of electronic contact will be deleted; the processing of your request cannot be continued. If your data is required to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, (premature) deletion of your data is only possible if there are no contractual or legal obligations to delete it.

 

2.3.3. LOG DATA ON CONTACT

When you access our website, the data in accordance with Section 2.1 is also automated. of this data protection declaration collected and saved.

 

2.4. COLLECTION, PROCESSING, STORAGE AND USE OF YOUR DATA IN (INITIATIVE) APPLICATION

2.4.1. (INITIATIVE) APPLICATION BY EMAIL

You have the option of using our email address

tourism@neusta.de

or stating the mandatory data

Name and email address

Apply for a job advertisement or send us an unsolicited application using our contact form. In this case, your personal data transmitted by email or contact form will be saved by us.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, which you transmit to us as part of your (speculative) application, is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your (unsolicited) application by email leads to the establishment of an employment relationship with us, the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is also Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR and Section 26 (1) BDSG (new).

We use your personal data to carry out the application process, to check and process your (speculative) application, to decide on the establishment of an employment relationship with us as well as to answer your inquiries and to contact you. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Unless contractual or legal obligations prevent deletion, we will delete your data 6 months after the application process has been completed. If you conclude a contract with us based on your (speculative) application, your data will only be deleted when it is no longer required for the execution of the contract or pre-contractual measures. We would like to point out that it may be necessary to store your personal data even after the contract has ended in order to fulfill contractual or legal obligations.

You can object to the use of your personal data at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs. In such a case, your data saved in the context of your (speculative) application will be deleted; The processing of your (speculative) application cannot be continued. If your data is necessary for the execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures, (early) deletion of your data is only possible unless there are contractual or legal obligations to delete it.

 

2.4.2. LOG DATA FOR (INITIATIVE) APPLICATION

When you access our website, the data in accordance with Section 2.1 is also automated. of this data protection declaration collected and saved.

 

3. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1. Your personal data will not be passed on, sold or otherwise transmitted to third parties, unless this is necessary for the purpose of fulfilling a contract. Otherwise, we will only pass on your personal data to third parties within the scope of a legal permission or on the basis of your consent, which can be revoked at any time in the future, and only to the extent necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations.

3.2. Our service partners (e.g. hosting service providers) need your personal data and process them exclusively on our behalf within the framework of order processing that is expressly provided for in accordance with Art. 28 Para. 3 GDPR.

3.3. We only transfer your personal data to state institutions or authorities if we are obliged to do so by law.

 

4. EVALUATION OF USER BEHAVIOR

4.1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We use the services of Google Analytics on our website, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

Google Analytics uses tracking code and "cookies", small text files that are stored on the device you are using and that enable an analysis of your use of our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of the IP anonymization "anonymizeIp", your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The legal basis for processing your data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If you have given your consent, the legal basis for processing your data is also Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

We use Google's web analysis service to design our website to meet requirements, to continuously improve and optimize it. On our behalf, Google uses the data and information obtained to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services related to the use of our website and the Internet. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of our website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at:

www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data with us at any time with future effect. Withdrawing your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your data based on your consent before the withdrawal. Please note that the revocation of your consent can limit the functional scope of our website, so that you may not be able to use all functions of our website.

4.2. GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

We use the services of Google reCAPTCHA, an analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on our website.


When you visit our website, Google reCAPTCHA uses various characteristics to analyze your behavior when you visit our website. As part of the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. your IP address, your length of time on our website and the mouse movements you make). This information about your use of our website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of the IP anonymization "anonymizeIp", your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The legal basis for processing your data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

We use Google's analysis service to check whether any data entry on our website is made by a human or by an automated program, to protect our website from abusive automated spying and from SPAM. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and data protection at Google can be found at:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html

 

5. GOOGLE MAPS

We use the services of Google Maps on our website, a map service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").


If you have activated JavaScript in your browser but have not installed a JavaScript blocker, your browser will shortly establish a direct connection to the Google servers in the USA to deliver the map content to your browser and your IP address to Google to transfer. The map content is transmitted from Google directly to your browser, which integrates it into the website. If you use the route planner function, the (start) address you entered will also be transmitted to Google.

The legal basis for processing your data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

We use Google's map service to display interactive maps, especially to create directions, so that you can find us easily. These purposes are the legitimate interests pursued by us with data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can deactivate Java Script by making the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use the map display.

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at:

www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html and https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/

 

6. SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS

On our website, based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, so-called social media plugins ("plugins") of the social networks Facebook, XING and LinkedIn as well as the micro-blogging service Twitter ("provider") are integrated. In order to increase the protection of your data when visiting our website, we integrate the plugins into our website using the so-called “2-click solution”. This integration ensures that no connection is made to the providers' servers when our website is accessed. Your browser will not establish a direct connection to the provider's servers until you activate the plugins and thereby give your consent to data transfer.

6.1. FACEBOOK

So-called social media plugins (“plugins”) from the social network Facebook are integrated on our website. Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here:

developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins

When you visit our website and activate the plugin, the plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have accessed our website with your browser, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is sent from your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly assign your visit to our website to your profile on Facebook. If you interact with the plugin, for example by clicking the "Like" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on the social network and displayed to your contacts there.

For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook's data protection information at:

www.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our website to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

6.2. TWITTER

So-called social media plugins (“plugins”) from the microblogging service Twitter are integrated on our website. Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA ("Twitter"). An overview of the Twitter buttons and their appearance can be found here:

twitter.com/about/resources/buttons

When you visit our website and activate the plugin, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Twitter server. By integrating the plugin, Twitter receives the information that your browser has accessed our website, even if You do not have a Twitter profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is sent from your browser directly to a Twitter server in the USA and stored there. If you interact with the plugin, for example by pressing the "Tweet" button, the corresponding information is transmitted directly to a Twitter server and stored there. The information will also be published on your Twitter account and displayed to your contacts there.

For the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of your data by Twitter, as well as your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Twitter's data protection information at:

twitter.com/privacy

If you do not want Twitter to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Twitter profile, you must log out of Twitter before activating the plugin.

6.3. XING

So-called social media plugins (“plugins”) from the social network XING are integrated on our website. XING is operated by XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany ("XING").

When you access our website and activate the plug-in, a direct connection is established between your browser and the XING server via your browser. XING does not save any personal data, in particular XING does not save your IP address. XING also does not analyze your use of our website using so-called »cookies«.

For more information on the processing and use of data by XING, as well as your rights and setting options to protect your privacy, please refer to XING's data protection information at:

www.xing.com/app/share

6.4. LINKED IN

So-called social media plugins (“plugins”) from the social network LinkedIn are integrated on our website. LinkedIn is operated by the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("LinkedIn").

When you visit our website and activate the plugin, the plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and the LinkedIn server. This gives LinkedIn the information that you have accessed our website with your browser, even if you do not have a LinkedIn profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is sent from your browser directly to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to LinkedIn, LinkedIn can assign your visit to our website to your LinkedIn profile. If you interact with the plugin, for example by clicking the "Recommend" button from LinkedIn, the corresponding information is transmitted directly to a LinkedIn server and stored there.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by LinkedIn as well as your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in LinkedIn's data protection information at:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

7. RESPONSIBLE BODY

Responsible for processing your personal data is:

neusta Grafenstein GmbH
Hedemannstrasse 14
10969 Berlin

Telephone: +49.30.80 58 59 2-0
Email: tourism@neusta.de

 

8. LOCATION OF YOUR DATA / DATA SECURITY

8.1. Our servers and data centers are located at neusta infrastructure services GmbH. Data processing is carried out by neusta infrastructure services GmbH.

8.2. As a rule, we process your personal data within the European Union. We also use the services of some third parties. If these third-party providers are located in areas where a level of data protection that does not comply with the regulations applicable within the European Union is granted, we take all necessary steps to ensure that your personal data are adequately protected. We achieve this either by concluding data protection contracts or by ensuring that the third-party providers are certified according to suitable security standards (e.g. the EU-US Privacy Shield).

8.3. We take various physical, technical, organizational and administrative security measures to protect your data to the appropriate extent depending on the sensitivity of the data.

8.4. We use SSL encryption on our website for security reasons, in particular to protect your personal data. You can see the encrypted connection, among other things. at the lock symbol in the address line of your browser.

 

9. YOUR RIGHTS

9.1. RIGHT TO INFORMATION

9.1.1. You are entitled to request information from us at any time free of charge as to whether we process your personal data. If this is the case, you have the right to information about this personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes for which your personal data are processed;
  • the categories of personal data that are processed;
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have already been or will be disclosed;
  • the planned duration of storage of your personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining the storage period;
  • the existence of a right to correction or deletion of your personal data, a right to restriction of processing by us as the controller and a right to object to processing;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • all available information about the origin of the data if the personal data is not collected from you;
  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22 Paragraphs 1 and 4 GDPR and - at least in these cases - meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You are also entitled to request information from us as to whether your personal data will be transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this context, you can request to be informed by us about the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR.

9.1.2. To protect your data, we reserve the right to request proof of identity.

9.1.3. We can provide data protection information in a common electronic format.

9.2. RIGHT TO CORRECTION

You also have the right to request that we correct incorrect personal data. Furthermore, taking into account the purposes of processing your personal data, you have the right to request that we complete incomplete personal data.

9.3. RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING

9.3.1. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

if you dispute the accuracy of the personal data concerning you, for a period that enables us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
if the processing is unlawful and you refuse to delete the personal data concerning you and instead request that the use of the personal data be restricted;
we no longer need the personal data concerning you for the purposes of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
or
You have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR and it is not yet certain whether our legitimate reasons outweigh yours.

9.3.2. If the processing of your personal data has been restricted, this data - apart from its storage - may only be obtained with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest in the Union or a Member State.

9.3.3. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, you will be informed by us before the restriction is lifted.

9.4. RIGHT TO DELETION (“RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN”)

9.4.1. You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data immediately if one of the following reasons applies:

The personal data relating to you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
You revoke your consent on which the processing was based in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
You object to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (1) GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or you object to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (2) GDPR;
The personal data concerning you have been unlawfully processed;
The deletion of your personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which we are subject;
The personal data concerning you was collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Art. 8 Para. 1 GDPR.

9.4.2. If we have made personal data public and we are obliged to delete it in accordance with Art. 17 Para. 1 GDPR, we take appropriate measures, including technical ones, taking account of the available technology and the implementation costs, in order to be responsible for data processing, your personal data process, to inform you that you have asked us to delete all links to your personal data or to copy or replicate your personal data.

9.4.3. The right to have your personal data deleted does not exist insofar as processing is necessary

to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
to fulfill a legal obligation that requires processing in accordance with the law of the Union or the Member States to which we are subject, or to perform a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority that has been assigned to us;
for reasons of public interest in the area of ​​public health in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. h and i as well as Art. 9 Para. 3 GDPR;
for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes according to Art. 89 Para. 1 GDPR, insofar as the right to erasure is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of this processing;
or
to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

9.4.4. If you have asserted your right to have your personal data corrected, deleted or restricted, we are obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data has been disclosed that they have corrected, deleted or restricted the processing of your personal data because this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed by us about the recipients of your personal data.

9.5. RIGHT TO DATA TRANSFERABILITY

9.5.1. You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another person in charge, without hindrance from us, provided that

the processing is based on consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR or on a contract in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR is based and
the processing is carried out using automated processes.

9.5.2. In exercising your right to data portability, you also have the right to have your personal data - without hindrance from us - transferred directly from us to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible. The freedoms and rights of others must not be affected by this.

9.5.3. The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of your personal data that is necessary for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority that has been transferred to us.

9.6. RIGHT TO OBJECT

9.6.1. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, which are based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. e or lit. f GDPR occurs; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

9.6.2. We will no longer process your personal data after your objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for the further processing of your personal data that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the further processing of your personal data serves to assert, exercise or defense of legal claims.

9.7. RIGHT TO WITHDRAW PRIVACY CONSENT

You have the right to withdraw your data protection consent at any time. Your revocation does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data based on your consent until the revocation.

9.8. Right of complaint

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions the GDPR violates. The supervisory authority to which you have lodged your complaint will inform you of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy in accordance with Art. 78 GDPR.

 

10. UPDATING

10.1. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. We will inform you in advance if significant changes are made to the data protection declaration.

10.2. The use of your personal data is subject to the current version of the data protection declaration, which can be called up on our website via "PRIVACY POLICY". If you continue to access our website after the changes come into effect, you agree to the updated data protection declaration.

We will be happy to answer any questions or comments you may have regarding the above data protection declaration. Please send an email to

tourism@neusta.de

As of July 2020